Grapeseed Refined Carrier Oil 100ml

$13.00 inc. GST

Grapeseed oil is used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil

In stock

Grapeseed oil is a very popular, all-purpose carrier oil. Grapeseed refined carrier oil is used by manufacturers, especially as a conditioning agent for hair care products. Also used by aromatherapists and massage therapists.
Grapeseed oil is also used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred carrier oil for many massage therapists because of its light, satin-like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne-prone skin.

It is well absorbed by the skin and may leave a slight oily feeling.